Instructor List

2020 Registered ISPA Certified Instructors:

ISPA Certified Instructor Evaluator:

Mr. Robert Sendoh (Sail: Yachtmaster Ocean – Power: Yachtmaster Ocean – Tallship: Competent Crew) 

Mr. John Garfitt (Sail: Yachtmaster Ocean – Power: Yachtmaster Offshore)

Ms. Nancy Erley (Sail: Yachtmaster Ocean – Power: Coastal Skipper)

Mr. James Miller (Sail: Coastal Skipper – Power: Coastal Skipper)

Mr. Gregory Heroux (Sail: Yachtmaster Offshore – Power: Coastal Skipper)

Mr. Graham Evans (Sail: Yachtmaster Offshore – Power: Yachtmaster Offshore)

Ms. Kelly Moloney (Sail: Yachtmaster Offshore – Power: Yachtmaster Offshore)

Mr. William Boyce (Sail: Yachtmaster Ocean – Power: Coastal Skipper)

 

ISPA Certified Instructor:

Ms. Sayaka Kurosaki (Sail: Day Skipper – Power: Day Skipper)

Mr. Sandy Yu (Sail: Day Skipper – Power: Day Skipper)

Mr. Darren Moloney (Sail: Yachtmaster Offshore) 

Mr. Clive Sands (Power: Coastal Skipper) 

Mr. Tarek Hassan (Power: Coastal Skipper) 

Mr. Matthew Debicki (Sail: Coastal Skipper – Power: Coastal Skipper) 

Mr. Timothy Radul (Sail: Coastal Skipper) 

Mr. Phillip Foster (Sail: Coastal Skipper)

Mr. Marin Lisic (Sail: Coastal Skipper) 

Mr. Toni Busic (Sail: Coastal Skipper)

Mr. Paul Kantor (Sail: Coastal Skipper) 

Ms. Lorraine Willgress (Sail: Coastal Skipper) 

Mr. Johan Viljoen (Sail: Coastal Skipper) 

Mr. Robin Rose (Sail: Coastal Skipper) 

Mr. Brian Robinson (Sail: Coastal Skipper) 

Mr. James Parkin (Sail: Coastal Skipper)

Ms. Carolyn Ace Spragg (Sail: Yachtmaster Offshore)

Mr. Gozo Okada (Sail: Coastal Skipper – Power: Day Skipper)

Mr. Mitsuru Imada (Sail: Day Skipper – Power: Day Skipper)

Mr. Tatsuo Yamamoto (Sail: Day Skipper – Power: Day Skipper)

Mr. Keiji Kameyama (Sail: Day Skipper)

Mr. Yoshimasa Nakata (Power: Day Skipper)

Mr. Kazuyoshi Nakao (Sail: Day Skipper)

Mr. Tatsuya Honda (Sail: Day Skipper)

Mr. Mamoru Tomozane (Sail: Day Skipper)

Mr. Yosuke Oshima (Sail: Coastal Skipper)

Mr. Tetsuo Negishi (Sail: Day Skipper)

Mr. Sadaharu Sato (Sail: Day Skipper)

Mr. Toshichika Tanaka (Sail: Day Skipper)

Ms. Satomi Kano (Sail: Day Skipper)

Mr. Hiroki Mishina (Sail: Day Skipper)

Mr. Ichiro Zama (Sail: Day Skipper)

Mr. Nobuhiro Kajinami (Sail: Day Skipper)

Ms. Eri Tabata (Tallship: Competent Crew)

 

*​Only those Instructors who gave permission for their name and instruction level to be published are listed on this page*

2020 ISPA PCOC Instructor/Agent:

Alberta:

Mr. Ronald Van Amsterdam
teamva@shaw.ca

Mr. Paul Kantor
Sinbad Sailing
pskantor@shaw.ca

Mr. Gary Walsh
garywalsh954@gmail.com

British Columbia:

Mr. William Boyce
Barnacle Bill Yachting Services
weboyce@gmail.com

Mr. John Fairweather
johnfairwx@gmail.com

Mr. Robin Rose
rosesail@shaw.ca

Ms. Janice Kyle
Sail Bella Coola
sailbellacoola@gmail.com

Mr. Phillip Foster
Westcoast Adventure College
pfoster@islandnet.com

Mr. Sandy Yu
magloc@hotmail.com

Newfoundland:

Mr. James Miller
Sea School Newfoundland
admin@seaschoolnfld.com

Mr. Johnathan Feldgajer
jonathan.feldgajer@gmail.com

Mr. Matthew Debicki
Royal Newfoundland Yacht Club
mattdebicki@gmail.com

Ms. Germain Benuen
kautu@mac.com​